> VENUE > VISA INFORMATION

Visa Information

Foreign nationals eligible for visa-exempt entry:

  1. Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 90 days: Andorra, Australia (effective from January 1, 2015, to December 31, 2017), Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Haiti, Honduras*, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan*, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Poland, Paraguay, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, the United States of America*, and Vatican City State.

  2. ​Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days: Belize*, Dominican Republic, Guatemala, Malaysia, Saint Christopher and Nevis*, Saint Lucia*, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, and Singapore.

  3. ​Nationals of the Kingdom of Thailand (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2018), except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports, are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days.

  4. ​Nationals of Brunei* (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2018), except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports, are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days. In addition, effective from December 1, 2016, to July 31, 2018, those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity are eligible for the visa exemption program, with duration of stay of up to 30 days.

  5. ​Nationals of Philippines (effective from November 1, 2017, to July 31, 2018), except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports, are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 14 days.

Please click here for more visa-exempt information.

Visitor Visa for Attending Conference:

Participants who are not eligible for visa-free entry MUST apply for a visitor visa in advance.

On-line Visa Application Form

LATEST NEWS


Read More


IMPORTANT DEADLINES


  • March 01, 2018
    March 21, 2018

    Special Session Proposal Deadline
  • March 15, 2018
    April 19, 2018

    Position (short) {2 Page} and Full Paper {6 Pages} Submission Deadline
  • May 01, 2018

    Notification of Full paper Acceptance/ Invitation Letter
  • May 29, 2018
    June 01, 2018

    Final Paper Submission Deadline