> ABOUT > COMMITTEES

Conference Team

Honorary Chairs:
Chen-Jai Lee, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Tsu-Tian Lee, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Do Van Dung, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology and Education, Vietnam


Steering Committee:
Jyh-Horng Chou, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
Kao-Shing Hwang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
Tzuu-Hseng S. Li, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Feng-Li Lian, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chih-Min Lin, Yuan Ze University, Taiwan
Kai-Tai Song, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Shun-Feng Su, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Chin-Wang Tao, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Wei-Yen Wang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Wen-June Wang, National Central University, Taiwan
Ching-Chang Wong, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Bing-Fei Wu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Chyi Hwang, National Quemoy University, Taiwan
Jui-Jen Chou, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Gene Eu Jan, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Dalton Lin, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Jia Chuan Lin, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Tong-Ying Juang, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Yung Yuan Chen, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Shih-Ching Chen, Taipei Medical University, Taiwan
Hung-Ta Pa, National Taipei University, Taiwan


International Advisory Committee:
C. L. Philip Chen, University of Macau, Macau
Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Keith Hipel, University of Waterloo, Canada
Mengchu Zhou, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
Ryohei Nakatsu, Kyoto University, Japan
Kazuo Tanaka, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Imre J. Rudas, Óbuda University, Hungary
Andrey Ronzhin, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Guang-Bin Huang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Xiaoou Li, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico
Hamid Reza Karimi, Polytechnic of Milan, Italy


General Chair:
Yo-Ping Huang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Chan-Yun Yang, National Taipei University, Taiwan


Program Chairs:
Yue-Shan Chang, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Hooman Samani, National Taipei University, Taiwan


General Co-Chairs:
Ying-Jen Chen, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Pei-Jun Lee, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Chen-Chien James Hsu, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Henry Leung, University of Calgary, Canada
Kuang-Yow Lian, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan


Program Co-Chairs:
Kuo-Ho Su, Chinese Culture University, Taiwan
Gwo-Ruey Yu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Chung-Hsien Kuo, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hoang An Quoc, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology and Education, Vietnam


Award Committee Chair:
Bing-Fei Wu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Ching-Chih Tsai, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Kuo-Kai Shyu, National Central University, Taiwan


Special Session Chair:
Chinthaka Premachandra, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Owen Noel Newton Fernando, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Yi-Sheng Huang, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Jing-Ming Guo, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Mei-Yung Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Yen-Wen Lu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chiang-Ju Chien, Huafan University, Taiwan
Yuh-Shyan Chen, National Taipei University, Taiwan


Publicity Chairs:
Hooman Samani, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Huei-Yung Lin, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Chih-Hui Chiu, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Jen Chun Chang, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Yean-Fu Wen, National Taipei University, Taiwan


Publications Chairs:
Chung-Hsun Sun, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
Hsiang Chieh Chen, National United University, Taiwan
I-Hsum Lee, Chinese Culture University, Taiwan
Guoming Sung, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan


Registration Chairs:
Kalpana Settu, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Jang-Zern Tsai, National Central University, Taiwan
Bor-Shin Lin, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Kun-Ching Wang, Shih Chien University, Taiwan
Li-Shin Lu, National Quemoy University, Taiwan


Finance Chair:
Ying-Jen Chen, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Zhi-Fang Yang, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Chia-Wen Chang, Ming Chuan University, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chairs:
Wen-Shyong Yu, Tatung University, Taiwan
Shang-Lin Hsieh, Tatung University, Taiwan
Cheng-Ming Huang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Kalpana Settu, National Taipei University, Taiwan


Webmaster Chair:
Yue-Shan Chang, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Hsin-Lung Wu, National Taipei University, Taiwan


LATEST NEWS


Read More


IMPORTANT DEADLINES


  • March 01, 2018
    March 21, 2018

    Special Session Proposal Deadline
  • March 15, 2018
    April 19, 2018

    Position (short) {2 Page} and Full Paper {6 Pages} Submission Deadline
  • May 01, 2018

    Notification of Full paper Acceptance/ Invitation Letter
  • May 29, 2018
    June 01, 2018

    Final Paper Submission Deadline